2018 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS


Jul. 14, 2018


Baseball Alberta is proud to announce the 2018 Provincial Championship Host Locations:

MOSQUITO 'A' 

 

DATE

 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I July 20 - 22

Coronation

CHAMPION: Castor Raiders

TIER II July 20 - 22

Three Hills

CHAMPION: Three Hills Royals

TIER III

July 20 - 22

Slave Lake

CHAMPION: Sherwood Park A's 

TIER IV July 20 - 22

Clive 

CHAMPION: Rimbey Rays

 

MOSQUITO 'AA'

DATE 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I August 3 - 5

Parkland

CHAMPION: St. Albert Cardinals RED

TIER II August 3 - 5

Barrhead

CHAMPION: Stettler Storm

TIER III August 3 - 5

Bonnyville

CHAMPION: Drayton Valley Black 

TIER IV July 27 - 29

Sherwood Park GREEN

CHAMPION: Parkland Twins White

TIER V July 27 - 29

Strathmore

CHAMPION: Camrose Cougars

TIER VI July 27 - 29

Rocky Mountain House 

CHAMPION: Sylvan Lake Mariners

TIER VII July 27 - 29

Grande Prairie

CHAMPION: SJP Blue Jays

 

PEE WEE 'A'

 

DATE

 

HOST LOCATION 

TIER I July 20 - 22

Delia

CHAMPION: Manning Comets

TIER II July 20 - 22

Beaumont 

CHAMPION: High Prairie Rebels Red 

TIER III July 20 - 22

Fox Creek 

CHAMPION: Edson Prospects

TIER IV July 20 - 22

Devon

CHAMPION: Sylvan Lake Mariners

 

 

PEE WEE 'AA'

DATE 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I August 3 - 5

Olds

CHAMPION: Olds Spitfires #1

TIER II August 3 - 5

Sylvan Lake 

CHAMPION: Sylvan Lake

TIER III August 3 - 5

St. Albert

CHAMPION: Red Deer Braves #1

TIER IV July 27 - 29

Grande Prairie

CHAMPION: Oyen Orioles

TIER V July 27 - 29

Barrhead

CHAMPION: Parkland Twins

TIER VI July 27 - 29

Red Deer

CHAMPION: Sherwood Park A's

TIER VII July 27 - 29

Camrose RED

CHAMPION: Morinville Miners

 

PEE WEE 'AAA'

DATE 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I August 3 - 5

Parkland

CHAMPION: Parkland Twins

Provincial Championship Qualifier  July 27 - 29 Fort McMurray

 

BANTAM 'A'

 

DATE 

 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I July 20 - 22

Marwayne

CHAMPION: Sylvan Lake Mariners

TIER II July 20 - 22

Camrose

CHAMPION: St. Albert Cardinals

 

BANTAM 'AA'

DATE 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I August 3 - 5

Grande Prairie

CHAMPION: Leduc Giants 

TIER II August 3 - 5

Drayton Valley

CHAMPION: Calgary Bandits

TIER III August 3 - 5

Sherwood Park GOLD

CHAMPION: Calgary Cardinals 

TIER IV July 27 - 29

Spruce Grove

CHAMPION: Innisfail Hawks

TIER V July 27 - 29

St. Albert

CHAMPION: St. Albert 

TIER VI July 27 - 29

Barrhead

CHAMPION: Eckville Eagles

TIER VII July 27 - 29

Rocky Mountain House

CHAMPION: Red Deer Braves 2

 

 

BANTAM 'AAA'

DATE 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I August 3 - 5

Okotoks DAWGS

CHAMPION: Parkland Twins

TIER II July 27 - 29

SJP

CHAMPION: SJP Blue Jays

 

MIDGET 'A'

 

DATE 

 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I July 20 - 22

Legal

CHAMPION: Legal Legends

 

MIDGET 'AA'

DATE 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I August 3 - 5

Red Deer

CHAMPION: Beaumont BoSox

TIER II August 3 - 5

Lac La Biche

CHAMPION: Fort McMurray Oil Giants

TIER III August 3 - 5

Sylvan Lake

CHAMPION: Sherwood Park A's

TIER IV July 27 - 29

Calgary Cubs

CHAMPION: Chestermere Crushers

TIER V July 27 - 29

Trochu (Acme Diamond)

CHAMPION: Stettler Storm

TIER VI July 27 - 29

Fort MacLeod

CHAMPION: Fort MacLeod Royals

 

MIDGET 'AAA'

DATE 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I August 3 - 5

St. Albert

CHAMPION: St.Albert Cardinals Red 

TIER II July 27 - 29

Okotoks DAWGS

CHAMPION: Okotoks DAWGS (16U)

 

JUNIOR 'AAA'

DATE 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I August 4-6

Innisfail

CHAMPION: Innisfail Merchants 

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.